Tuesday, September 14, 2010

PostHeaderIcon Letter from 9/13/10

hey everyone. just rained once this weeki here. just heat still ya and this weekend the guy that i baptised that just got outta prison three months ago just baptised his two kids cuz he just got the priesthood. it was sweet. coolest ever. they are named karla and eduardo or lalo and the dad is carlos. sounds like you have had some awesome parties. i hate the fair but i actuall wish i could go. im so sick of mexican food. nothing is the same here. even the doritos suck in mexico haha so we just end up eating street tacos and campachanas or burritos or trompo like three or four times a week. that stuff is soooooo goooood. but we eat just stew crap every day. mexans eat so much stew. i dont want another stew so long as i live. that or tortillas. even though im slightly addicted to tortillas now. thats awesome to hear that abby and tyler are getting sealed finially. i wish i could be there. tell them im there in spirit. haha and its good to hear about heber. love you

love nate


Post a Comment


Nate has asked me (his sister-in-law) to update his blog while he's gone. I will be doing a lot of copy and pasting so it will be up to you to interpret his letters! Good Luck!!!!!!! :D

Brooke :)

About Me